‪Bure Valley Railway‬
‪طرق سكك حديدية ذات مناظر طبيعية خلابة‬
‪09:00 ص - 05:30 م‬
الاثنين
09:00 ص - 05:30 م
الثلاثاء
09:00 ص - 05:30 م
الأربعاء
09:00 ص - 05:30 م
الخميس
09:00 ص - 05:30 م
الجمعة
09:00 ص - 05:30 م
السبت
09:00 ص - 05:30 م
الأحد
09:00 ص - 05:30 م
نبذة
أكثر من 3 ساعات, المدة:
اقترح تعديلات لتحسين ما نعرضه.
تحسين هذا الإدراج
ما جائزة Travellers' Choice؟
يمنح Tripadvisor جائزة Travellers’ Choice لأماكن الإقامة ومعالم الجذب والمطاعم التي تحصل باستمرار على تعليقات رائعة من المسافرين ويتم تصنيفها ضمن أفضل 10% من المنشآت على Tripadvisor.
المنطقة
العنوان
تواصَل مباشرة

4.5
4.5 من 5 دوائر838 تعليق
ممتاز
‪510‬
جيد جدًا
‪227‬
متوسط
‪68‬
سيئ
‪19‬
سيئ جدًا
‪14‬

Emily H
6 مساهمات
5.0 من 5 دوائر
العائلة • ‪يوليو 2024‬
‪We had a wonderful trip from Aylsham to Wroxham and back on this steam train. Perfect for a family, and plenty to do in Wroxham when you arrive (we stayed for 2.5 hours before getting the train back).
It’s a 5 minute walk to the town when you get there with boats / shops / restaurants to enjoy.
The steam train itself takes you on a lovely journey through the countryside - highly recommend and space for a pram to be folded!‬
كُتب بتاريخ 14 يوليو 2024
يعبر هذا التعليق عن الرأي الشخصي لأحد أعضاء Tripadvisor ولا يعبر عن رأي شركة Tripadvisor LLC. يجري Tripadvisor عمليات تحقق حول التعليقات.

Phil Reading
‪Coventry‬, UK29 مساهمة
5.0 من 5 دوائر
الأصدقاء • ‪يوليو 2024‬
‪Went out on the 11.15i had precooked as I am disabled and there id a disabled compartment
The journey was really enjoyable will do again‬
كُتب بتاريخ 7 يوليو 2024
يعبر هذا التعليق عن الرأي الشخصي لأحد أعضاء Tripadvisor ولا يعبر عن رأي شركة Tripadvisor LLC. يجري Tripadvisor عمليات تحقق حول التعليقات.

Crane
7 مساهمات
5.0 من 5 دوائر
العائلة • ‪يونيو 2024‬
‪One of the best train trips we have done. Amazing that under 5’s are free. Very reasonably priced at £22 per adult. We started at Aylsham, plenty of parking and spotless toilets. Staff were helpful on arrival. We had arranged tickets in advance and they were ready for us to pick up. Lovely cafe (beautiful banana cake!) well stocked gift shop that doesn’t break the bank balance. Staff polite and the train was nice and clean. We got allocated our carriage which was nice. The trip was about 45 minutes - Wroxham was lovely too. There isn’t a cafe at the station but it is only a short walk into the centre. Can’t wait to come back on this with the rest of the family.‬
كُتب بتاريخ 30 يونيو 2024
يعبر هذا التعليق عن الرأي الشخصي لأحد أعضاء Tripadvisor ولا يعبر عن رأي شركة Tripadvisor LLC. يجري Tripadvisor عمليات تحقق حول التعليقات.

Emma S
11 مساهمة
5.0 من 5 دوائر
زوجان • ‪يونيو 2024‬
‪We had such a wonderful day out on the steam train. The staff were so lovely and made sure us and our disabled dog were looked after in VIP style which made it very relaxing for us. The train is so sweet and the journey was very relaxing. Both Aylsham and Wroxham are lovely little towns to spend an hour or so in.‬
كُتب بتاريخ 27 يونيو 2024
يعبر هذا التعليق عن الرأي الشخصي لأحد أعضاء Tripadvisor ولا يعبر عن رأي شركة Tripadvisor LLC. يجري Tripadvisor عمليات تحقق حول التعليقات.

Yvonne M
‪Workington‬, UK74 مساهمة
5.0 من 5 دوائر
زوجان • ‪يونيو 2024‬
‪Had a lovely day trip on this miniature railway. The locos and carriages are spotless. The staff were helpful and pleasant. The drivers and guards happy to speak to people and answer any questions.
We ordered afternoon tea for arrival at the other end. Bit of a mix-up but sorted within minutes. Can highly recommend ordering the afternoon tea. It was fresh and beautiful. The scones were excellent and home made.
We had a fabulous time and if you are in the wroxham area would definitely recommend a visit.‬
كُتب بتاريخ 23 يونيو 2024
يعبر هذا التعليق عن الرأي الشخصي لأحد أعضاء Tripadvisor ولا يعبر عن رأي شركة Tripadvisor LLC. يجري Tripadvisor عمليات تحقق حول التعليقات.

Pat
365 مساهمة
5.0 من 5 دوائر
زوجان • ‪يونيو 2024‬
‪Very entertaing steam railway experience, appx 45 mins each journey appx 9 miles. Cafe and gift shop, plenty of parking. Friendly volunteers happy to help.‬
كُتب بتاريخ 9 يونيو 2024
يعبر هذا التعليق عن الرأي الشخصي لأحد أعضاء Tripadvisor ولا يعبر عن رأي شركة Tripadvisor LLC. يجري Tripadvisor عمليات تحقق حول التعليقات.

Ray A
ليسترشاير, UK1,157 مساهمة
5.0 من 5 دوائر
زوجان • ‪يونيو 2024‬
‪Thoroughly enjoyed out day at the railway.

The locos were superb and the return trip we saw some great scenery.

We stopped at Wroxham for two hours which gave us enough time to look around the place - just missed a boat trip though

Before our departure we had a scone and drink, absolutely delicious

Although a little pricey, would thoroughly recommend it‬
كُتب بتاريخ 6 يونيو 2024
يعبر هذا التعليق عن الرأي الشخصي لأحد أعضاء Tripadvisor ولا يعبر عن رأي شركة Tripadvisor LLC. يجري Tripadvisor عمليات تحقق حول التعليقات.

Ange-M23
North East Essex23 مساهمة
4.0 من 5 دوائر
العائلة • ‪مايو 2024‬
‪What a lovely little railway. Lovely staff and a good station cafe too. Nice senior and my young granddaughter loved it. Word of advice if you're a large family book your tickets at the same time and not individually as we were separated in different carriages. We did however ask nicely and they were changed on our return ride. Thank you Bure Valley railway.‬
كُتب بتاريخ 5 يونيو 2024
يعبر هذا التعليق عن الرأي الشخصي لأحد أعضاء Tripadvisor ولا يعبر عن رأي شركة Tripadvisor LLC. يجري Tripadvisor عمليات تحقق حول التعليقات.

Tuftyandco
‪Rotherham‬, UK61 مساهمة
5.0 من 5 دوائر
زوجان • ‪يونيو 2024‬
‪Really enjoyed our day's adventure on this excellent little railway. Our doggies enjoyed it too! Beautifully run facility and the trains are fascinating so it was a shame that there weren't more people around to enjoy it with us. Stations are beautifully maintained and the café at the terminus is really good too although it's a shame that there isn't a similar facility at Wroxham. We loved it...‬
كُتب بتاريخ 5 يونيو 2024
يعبر هذا التعليق عن الرأي الشخصي لأحد أعضاء Tripadvisor ولا يعبر عن رأي شركة Tripadvisor LLC. يجري Tripadvisor عمليات تحقق حول التعليقات.

barkingirl
‪Verwood‬, UK113 مساهمة
5.0 من 5 دوائر
زوجان • ‪أبريل 2024‬
‪During our holiday in Norfolk, we were looking for dog-friendly activities. By chance, we came across the details for Bure Valley Railway and I am so glad we did. From our arrival at the station in Aylsham, our dogs were welcomed and treated to biscuits by the friendly staff. Dogs are welcome in the shop, café, and, of course, on the trains. We enjoyed the 45-minute journey to Hove and Wroxham and stopped for lunch at Fizz and Fromage (the subject of a separate review), just across from the train station. As my husband and I have mobility issues, we didn’t walk to the centre of Wroxham, but a 10-minute walk down Station Road will take you to the village centre. While you need to book specific departure times each way, we were told you could call to see if it was possible to change the return time. On our return to Aylsham station, members of staff remembered us and asked how our dogs fared on the journey. I’m very happy to recommend Bure Valley Railway as a great day out – even in inclement weather as the carriages are enclosed and comfortably fit two adults and 3 small dogs.‬
كُتب بتاريخ 28 أبريل 2024
يعبر هذا التعليق عن الرأي الشخصي لأحد أعضاء Tripadvisor ولا يعبر عن رأي شركة Tripadvisor LLC. يجري Tripadvisor عمليات تحقق حول التعليقات.

عرض نتائج 1-10 من أصل 838
هل هذا إدراج منشأتك على Tripadvisor؟
هل تمتلك أو تدير هذه المنشأة؟ اطلب إدراجك مجانًا للرد على التعليقات وتحديث ملفك التعريفي والمزيد.
اطلب إدراجك

تعليقات حول ‪Bure Valley Railway‬ - ‪Aylsham‬, إنجلترا - Tripadvisor

جميع الأنشطة التي يمكن ممارستها في Aylsham
مطاعمرحلات الطيرانقصص عن السفرالرحلات البحريةسيارات للإيجار